Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brighton, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brighton, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brighton, England with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6053,483
BustAfghanistan 5,6053,483
BatnaAlgeria 1,7531,089
BecharAlgeria 2,1551,339
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6221,008
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3061,433
BiskraAlgeria 1,8431,145
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5911,610
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6408,476
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6138,459
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6308,470
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0268,095
ByrdAntarctica 16,10110,006
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6437,235
BarilocheArgentina 12,3237,657
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0776,883
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,38410,181
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,57310,299
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7998,575
BrestBelarus 1,6491,025
BrusselsBelgium 315196
Belize CityBelize 8,3795,207
BeninBenin 4,9503,076
BohiconBenin 4,8583,019
BermudaBermuda 5,5473,447
BageBrazil 10,5546,558
BambuiBrazil 9,0585,629
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0795,642
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4754,645
BarcelosBrazil 8,2295,113
BarraBrazil 8,0384,995
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5974,721
BarreirasBrazil 8,2355,117
BelémBrazil 7,3844,588
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9555,565
BelterraBrazil 7,8784,896
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8904,903
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1216,289
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2675,137
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7415,432
BrevesBrazil 7,5234,675
BurgasBulgaria 2,2841,419
BurundiBurundi 6,6394,126
BatouriCameroon 5,3283,311
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9173,055
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5654,701
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3293,312
Banff, AbCanada 7,1474,441
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5243,432
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7452,327
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1893,846
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2264,490
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4633,395
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4974,037
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5974,099
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8442,389
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9902,480
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2834,526
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5153,427
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4463,384
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9693,088
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7537,925
BeijingChina 8,1865,087
BarranquillaColombia 7,9964,969
Benito SalasColombia 8,7145,415
BogotáColombia 8,4845,272
BrnoCzech Republic 1,214755
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7943,600
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0113,735
BaniDominican Republic 7,0604,387
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1204,425
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9724,332
BahariyaEgypt 3,4852,165
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5492,205
BiarritzFrance 824512
BordeauxFrance 667414
BrestFrance 406252
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4369,592
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4349,591
BitamGabon 5,5283,435
BanjulGambia 4,4122,742
BerlinGermany 944586
BrockenGermany 755469
BokeGuinea 4,6332,879
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5532,829
BudapestHungary 1,435892
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,450901
BangaloreIndia 8,0344,992
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,5824,712
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0004,971
BikanerIndia 6,5014,040
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9777,443
BabolsarIran 4,4112,741
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3763,341
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1352,570
Bandar LengehIran 5,3243,308
BirjandIran 5,1453,197
BushehrIran 4,8533,016
BaghdadIraq 4,0722,530
BasraIraq 4,5192,808
BelmulletIreland 767477
Birr, OffalyIreland 587365
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6851,047
BergamoItaly 925575
BolognaItaly 1,103685
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 970603
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7641,096
BrindisiItaly 1,7931,114
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7622,959
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8122,990
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2723,276
BeirutLebanon 3,4352,135
BenghaziLibya 2,6701,659
BirzaiLithuania 1,7411,082
BitolaMacedonia 1,9751,227
BlantyreMalawi 8,1465,062
BvumbweMalawi 8,1745,079
BintuluMalaysia 11,3227,036
BamakoMali 4,3062,676
Bko-SMali 4,3162,682
BougounMali 4,4322,754
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0091,870
BaitagMongolia 6,3243,930
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2333,873
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9024,289
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4434,625
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4814,649
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8424,252
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2934,532
BulganMongolia 6,7834,215
BhamawMyanmar 8,4305,239
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,11411,878
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,98011,794
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,11411,878
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,88311,734
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,78411,672
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5315,301
BilmaNiger 3,7542,333
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1452,576
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7821,729
BergenNorway 1,118695
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,117694
BjornoyaNorway 2,7791,727
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9971,241
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7751,103
BadinPakistan 6,4594,014
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3473,944
BalakotPakistan 6,0193,740
BarkhanPakistan 6,1053,794
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4935,278
BascoPhilippines 10,2866,392
BialystokPoland 1,6101,000
BejaPortugal 1,548962
BragancaPortugal 1,122698
BistritaRomania 1,8351,140
BucharestRomania 2,0711,287
BajkitRussia 5,5143,426
BarabinskRussia 4,9813,095
BarnaulRussia 5,3803,343
BerezovoRussia 3,9622,462
BiserRussia 3,7582,335
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7314,804
BogdarinRussia 6,7974,224
BogucanyRussia 5,7763,590
BomnakRussia 7,3644,576
BorRussia 5,2363,254
BorzjaRussia 7,2704,518
BratskRussia 6,1243,805
BelgradeSerbia 1,6701,038
BoSierra Leone 4,8863,036
BontheSierra Leone 4,9473,074
BratislavaSlovakia 1,278794
BerberaSomalia 6,0783,777
BusanSouth Korea 9,2465,745
BadajozSpain 1,427887
BarcelonaSpain 1,072666
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 978607
BabanusaSudan 5,0723,152
BaselSwitzerland 668415
BernSwitzerland 706439
BangkokThailand 9,5615,941
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5475,933
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1515,687
BizerteTunisia 1,7011,057
BalikesirTurkey 2,5031,556
BursaTurkey 2,5411,579
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0183,118
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 660410
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 591367
Belfast-AldergroveUk 592368
Birmingham, EnglandUk 216134
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12074
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7225,420
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9584,945
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8783,652
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3113,922
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3123,922
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1434,439
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5034,662
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2733,898
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3083,298
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1005,033
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6474,130
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6315,364
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4994,660
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2443,259
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7044,166
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9044,290
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1243,805
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2704,517
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6223,494
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9654,328
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5105,288
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7824,214
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2683,895
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6164,111
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6514,754
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0504,381
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5293,436
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8454,875
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9984,349
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6083,485
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2863,285
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2443,880
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6514,133
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8154,235
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8664,888
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5063,421
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1494,443
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4564,012
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6823,531
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4414,003
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1984,473
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3024,538
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2885,150
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9394,312
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6195,356
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1273,807
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1733,836
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7503,573
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5294,679
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3233,929
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6864,155
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2903,287
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9794,958
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3243,308
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3624,575
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6854,775
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3645,197
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3785,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -