Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brighton, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brighton, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brighton, England with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5213,431
ChlefAlgeria 1,6281,011
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7031,059
CeresArgentina 10,8226,725
ChamicalArgentina 11,1056,901
ChepesArgentina 11,2106,966
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5327,788
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7466,678
CórdobaArgentina 11,0766,883
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0826,887
CorrientesArgentina 10,4256,478
CairnsAustralia 15,1799,433
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,02010,576
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7758,560
CedunaAustralia 15,7369,778
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0899,998
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2279,462
Cobar MoAustralia 16,49610,251
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7609,172
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,83910,464
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3969,567
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2355,117
CharnocksBarbados 6,7524,196
CotonouBenin 4,9503,076
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9205,543
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1755,702
CabroboBrazil 7,5974,721
CaceresBrazil 9,2965,777
CaetiteBrazil 8,3075,162
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3074,541
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5425,929
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7696,070
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3105,785
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4964,658
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3015,158
CaparaoBrazil 8,9205,543
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1075,659
CaratingaBrazil 8,8605,506
CaravelasBrazil 8,5245,297
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3815,208
CarolinaBrazil 7,8944,905
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7226,041
CataguasesBrazil 9,0445,620
CatalaoBrazil 8,9765,578
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3155,789
CaxiasBrazil 7,4344,620
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2066,342
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1274,429
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0875,647
ChapecoBrazil 10,0776,262
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8665,509
CipoBrazil 7,8184,858
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0815,022
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8425,495
CordeiroBrazil 9,0945,651
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3535,191
CorumbaBrazil 9,5705,947
CoximBrazil 9,3645,819
CrateusBrazil 7,3274,553
CuiabaBrazil 9,1605,692
CuritibaBrazil 9,7486,058
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0854,403
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3663,334
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6664,764
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7462,328
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9622,462
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2472,639
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8483,634
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7094,791
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6934,781
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7812,350
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0733,152
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6382,882
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5252,812
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5222,810
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6362,881
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1583,205
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0923,164
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2232,624
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5823,469
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7963,602
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0102,492
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6444,129
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5453,445
Comox, BcCanada 7,6724,768
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7913,599
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7922,978
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8894,281
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2944,532
ChicoChile 12,8097,960
ChillanChile 11,9797,444
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0537,490
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0736,881
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7997,954
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7927,328
ChangchunChina 8,2475,125
ChangduChina 7,8504,878
ChangshaChina 9,0505,624
ChengduChina 8,3125,165
ChongqingChina 8,5695,325
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0915,028
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,267787
CamagueyCuba 7,3354,558
CasablancaCuba 7,4994,660
ChebCzech Republic 890553
CopenhagenDenmark 999621
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9164,298
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0344,371
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9764,335
CanarEcuador 9,4465,870
CairoEgypt 3,4782,161
CaenFrance 183114
ChateaurouxFrance 461287
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0284,367
CocobeachGabon 5,6153,489
CologneGermany 498310
ChiosGreece 2,4791,540
CorfuGreece 1,9931,239
ConakryGuinea 4,7502,952
CatacamasHonduras 8,4375,243
CholutecaHonduras 8,6565,379
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2135,104
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9864,963
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9864,963
ChahbaharIran 5,8263,621
ClaremorrisIreland 683424
ClonesIreland 608378
Collooney, SligoIreland 675420
CorkIreland 592368
Cork (Ap)Ireland 591367
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,473916
CameriItaly 877545
CampobassoItaly 1,529950
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,431889
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,505935
Cape FrascaItaly 1,401871
Cape MeleItaly 985612
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6931,052
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9091,186
CerviaItaly 1,184736
CiampinoItaly 1,395867
Cimone MountainItaly 1,096681
Cisa PassItaly 1,031641
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,337831
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,016631
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9851,233
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8791,168
ChibaJapan 9,6485,996
ChichibuJapan 9,5715,948
ChichijimaJapan 10,5966,584
ChoshiJapan 9,6626,004
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4402,137
ChilekaMalawi 8,1465,062
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9174,919
ChitipaMalawi 7,4604,636
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6005,344
ComitanMexico 8,7515,438
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9998,078
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3824,587
ChoirMongolia 7,2134,482
CasablancaMorocco 2,0131,251
ChindeMozambique 8,5045,285
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0385,616
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,10311,249
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,12011,881
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,03911,831
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,03711,830
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,03011,826
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,80111,683
CondegaNicaragua 8,6005,344
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4265,857
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2835,769
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9185,542
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0915,649
ChhorPakistan 6,4514,009
ChitralPakistan 5,8083,609
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0256,230
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9756,199
CajamarcaPeru 9,8136,098
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6896,021
ChiclayoPeru 9,8756,136
ChimbotePeru 9,9916,209
CuzcoPeru 9,9416,177
CzestochowaPoland 1,347837
CoimbraPortugal 1,343835
CalafatRomania 1,8851,171
CeahlauRomania 1,9411,206
ClujRomania 1,7851,109
ConstantaRomania 2,2661,408
CraiovaRomania 1,9301,199
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8513,014
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2462,638
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9453,695
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7034,165
Cape UelenRussia 6,9784,336
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4245,235
CaraRussia 6,7804,213
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5882,230
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4384,001
ChitaRussia 6,9904,344
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9914,344
CokurdahRussia 6,2723,897
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0304,368
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6055,969
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5105,288
CaceresSpain 1,351840
CadizSpain 1,6621,033
Ciudad RealSpain 1,348838
CordobaSpain 1,490926
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7115,413
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4775,889
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7626,066
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0175,604
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9755,577
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6225,979
ChumphonThailand 9,7496,058
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3671,471
CorumTurkey 2,9201,815
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0163,117
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2903,287
CernovcyUkraine 1,8861,172
ChernigovUkraine 2,1741,351
CarrascoUruguay 10,9796,822
ColoniaUruguay 11,0296,853
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7204,176
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8544,259
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8463,633
Camden, ScUsa 6,5494,070
Canton, NyUsa 5,3753,340
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8664,267
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0863,782
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8102,989
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Casper, WyUsa 7,4024,600
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8444,875
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8903,660
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2643,893
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6314,121
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5654,079
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5684,081
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2623,891
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4524,010
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0723,773
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5314,059
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7494,194
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2463,260
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2743,278
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4213,990
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4774,646
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4594,635
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4033,979
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3983,976
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4465,248
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0973,789
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3984,597
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4113,984
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3943,973
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2593,890
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9044,290
Clark, SdUsa 6,7674,205
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2074,479
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7154,173
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7564,820
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0593,765
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5254,055
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1175,044
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2163,862
College Park, MdUsa 5,9103,673
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6484,753
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9054,291
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5614,077
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4744,023
Columbus, InUsa 6,5004,039
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2204,487
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2263,869
Conception, MoUsa 6,9824,339
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1774,460
Conway, ArUsa 7,1924,469
Conway, ScUsa 6,4143,986
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5063,421
Corning, ArUsa 7,0494,380
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3103,300
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1365,056
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7114,791
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6133,488
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0805,021
Covington, LaUsa 7,3824,588
Covington, TnUsa 6,9854,341
Crete, NeUsa 7,0234,364
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2314,493
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5092,802
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5092,802
CaracasVenezuela 7,4804,648
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4574,634
CoroVenezuela 7,5944,719
ChipataZambia 7,8304,866
ChomaZambia 7,9774,957
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5225,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -