Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brighton, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brighton, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brighton, England with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2583,267
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1911,362
HuamboAngola 7,2404,499
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1898,817
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,42310,827
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,41410,821
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4659,610
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6121,623
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0404,374
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6452,887
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6282,876
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8123,612
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0042,488
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0813,779
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3463,943
Hope, BcCanada 7,5644,701
HaikouChina 9,6365,988
HailarChina 7,5104,667
HamiChina 6,6914,158
HetanChina 6,2613,890
HavanaCuba 7,5184,672
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9454,316
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9194,299
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1174,423
HelwanEgypt 3,4962,172
HurguadaEgypt 3,8752,408
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,310814
HelsinkiFinland 1,8571,154
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8811,169
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0019,322
HamburgGermany 757470
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 757470
HannoverGermany 701436
HelgolandGermany 659409
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 874543
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6581,652
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4092,118
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7977,331
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7017,271
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7381,080
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7194,797
HaifaIsrael 3,4822,164
HaboroJapan 8,8105,475
HachijojimaJapan 9,8886,145
HachinoheJapan 9,1965,715
HagiJapan 9,4185,853
HakodateJapan 9,0395,617
HamadaJapan 9,3995,840
HamamatsuJapan 9,6445,993
HikoneJapan 9,5345,925
HimejiJapan 9,5145,912
HiradoJapan 9,4375,865
HirooJapan 9,0725,638
HiroshimaJapan 9,4655,882
HitaJapan 9,5045,906
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6045,968
HunLibya 2,7591,715
HomboriMali 3,9482,453
HomalinMyanmar 8,2295,114
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1045,658
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,94911,775
HighbankNew Zealand 19,00211,808
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,89011,738
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,04011,832
HororataNew Zealand 19,01211,814
HyderabadPakistan 6,3663,956
HuanucoPeru 9,8996,151
HelPoland 1,339832
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1785,082
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2412,635
HatangaRussia 5,1173,180
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6702,281
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4444,626
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3542,706
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,364848
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0649,361
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8145,477
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6025,345
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8685,510
HalaibSudan 4,4922,792
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0733,152
HudeibaSudan 4,7672,962
HaparandaSweden 2,1611,343
HarnosandSweden 1,7021,058
HamaSyria 3,4212,126
HassakahSyria 3,5942,234
Hua HinThailand 9,6205,978
HakkariTurkey 3,7302,318
Hull, EnglandUk 326203
HersonUkraine 2,4231,505
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9281,198
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9614,947
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2443,259
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8183,615
Hart, MiUsa 6,1343,812
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4243,371
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9114,294
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8474,255
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2064,478
Hays, KsUsa 7,3014,537
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6165,354
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1624,450
Helena, MtUsa 7,3754,583
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7003,542
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1973,851
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5404,064
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8464,876
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0774,398
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0384,374
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8234,240
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7103,548
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6904,157
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2163,862
Holly, CoUsa 7,5604,698
Homer, AkUsa 7,4664,639
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4964,036
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7574,199
Horton, KsUsa 7,0414,375
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2064,478
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1843,843
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0273,745
Houma, LaUsa 7,5434,688
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8154,856
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3243,930
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8814,276
Huron, SdUsa 6,8284,243
HanoiVietnam 9,2695,760
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2246,353
HarareZimbabwe 8,2305,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -