Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brighton, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brighton, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brighton, England with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7223,556
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7123,550
KhostAfghanistan 5,8613,642
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5493,448
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5898,445
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7809,185
KlagenfurtAustria 1,154717
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7132,307
KandiBenin 4,4212,748
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5523,450
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5543,451
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2063,857
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5283,435
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2403,878
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7703,586
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2912,667
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2703,275
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8443,631
KashiChina 5,8303,623
KunmingChina 8,7205,418
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3163,925
KhargaEgypt 3,8392,386
KosseirEgypt 3,9982,484
KajaaniFinland 2,2031,369
KuopioFinland 2,1311,324
KuusamoFinland 2,3581,465
KarlsruheGermany 643400
KasselGermany 671417
KonstanzGermany 761473
KumasiGhana 4,9063,048
KalamataGreece 2,3251,445
KerkiraGreece 1,9931,239
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4501,522
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2852,041
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4511,523
KankanGuinea 4,5732,842
KindiaGuinea 4,6802,908
KissidougouGuinea 4,6932,916
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7097,276
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6656,006
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6666,007
KeszthelyHungary 1,347837
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7871,110
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9824,960
KotaIndia 6,9054,291
KozhikodeIndia 8,0535,004
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2118,209
KermanIran 5,1833,221
KermanshahIran 4,1922,605
Khoram AbadIran 4,3382,696
KilkennyIreland 532331
KingstonJamaica 7,5424,686
KagoshimaJapan 9,6596,002
KanazawaJapan 9,4185,852
KaruizawaJapan 9,5155,913
KatsuuraJapan 9,7026,029
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6095,971
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7795,456
KobeJapan 9,5505,935
KochiJapan 9,5935,961
KofuJapan 9,5845,956
KumagayaJapan 9,5665,944
KumamotoJapan 9,5435,930
KumejimaJapan 9,9856,205
KureJapan 9,4855,894
KushiroJapan 9,0355,614
KutchanJapan 8,9295,548
KyotoJapan 9,5405,928
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6073,484
KitaleKenya 6,4464,006
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6372,882
KufraLibya 3,5752,222
KaunasLithuania 1,6631,033
KlaipedaLithuania 1,506936
KybartaiLithuania 1,593990
KarongaMalawi 7,5114,668
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3386,424
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2727,005
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5546,558
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4656,503
KuantanMalaysia 10,6106,593
KuchingMalaysia 11,2967,019
KayesMali 4,1712,592
KeniebaMali 4,3402,697
KidalMali 3,6032,239
KitaMali 4,2822,661
KoutiaMali 4,3012,673
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2918,259
KisinevMoldova 2,1541,339
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6094,728
KhatgalMongolia 6,4814,027
KhovdMongolia 6,1933,848
KhujirtMongolia 6,8934,284
KhutagMongolia 6,6944,159
KenitraMorocco 1,9091,187
KalewaMyanmar 8,3295,176
KathaMyanmar 8,3825,209
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7546,061
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5985,343
KengtungMyanmar 8,8425,495
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1865,087
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7865,460
KathmanduNepal 7,3574,571
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,38510,182
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,97011,788
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,61011,565
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,87211,727
KarioiNew Zealand 18,70811,626
KawerauNew Zealand 18,57911,545
KopuaNew Zealand 18,78811,675
KanoNigeria 4,3822,723
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9845,583
KarasjokNorway 2,4721,536
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,285799
KristiansandNorway 970602
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,446899
KhasabOman 5,4473,385
KarachiPakistan 6,3113,922
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3143,924
KhanpurPakistan 6,2683,895
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0483,758
KororPalau 12,2257,597
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,443897
KlodzkoPoland 1,180733
KoszalinPoland 1,162722
KrakowPoland 1,410876
KalakanRussia 6,8734,271
KaliningradRussia 1,452902
KamenskoeRussia 7,3574,572
KandalaksaRussia 2,5461,582
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0311,883
KazanRussia 3,2542,022
KemRussia 2,5341,575
KerchRussia 2,7501,709
KhabarovskRussia 8,1775,081
KirenskRussia 6,2943,911
KirovRussia 3,2282,006
KljuciRussia 7,9744,955
KolpasevRussia 5,0713,151
KorfRussia 7,5924,718
KostromaRussia 2,7191,690
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5953,477
KotlasRussia 3,0511,896
KrasnodarRussia 2,9601,839
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0472,515
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7472,328
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7143,551
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8932,419
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4002,113
KurganRussia 4,2382,634
KurskRussia 2,5001,554
KyraRussia 7,1344,433
KigaliRwanda 6,5334,059
KoldaSenegal 4,4272,751
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7032,922
KosiceSlovakia 1,550963
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1865,708
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7165,416
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6985,405
KadugliSudan 5,1933,227
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5602,833
KassalaSudan 5,1033,171
KhartoumSudan 4,8813,033
KostiSudan 5,1243,184
KalmarSweden 1,261783
KaresuandoSweden 2,3051,432
KarlstadSweden 1,281796
KristianstadSweden 1,107688
KamishliSyria 3,5882,230
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4665,882
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8876,144
Khon KaenThailand 9,4715,885
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6265,982
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5555,937
KairouanTunisia 1,8731,164
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2542,022
KarsTurkey 3,4892,168
KastamonuTurkey 2,7881,733
KayseriTurkey 3,0771,912
KonyaTurkey 2,9301,821
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5032,798
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1913,226
KinlossUk 791492
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5471,583
KievUkraine 2,1511,337
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6571,651
KirovogradUkraine 2,3221,443
KlepininoUkraine 2,5821,605
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4441,519
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7281,074
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4111,498
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2313,872
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3384,560
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0244,365
Keene, NhUsa 5,3093,299
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2253,868
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7014,786
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3454,565
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4264,614
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6554,757
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4854,651
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2723,897
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2305,114
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6094,107
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6834,774
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8444,253
KabompoZambia 7,5434,687
KabweZambia 7,7724,830
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7684,827
KafirondaZambia 7,5654,701
KaomaZambia 7,6894,778
KasamaZambia 7,4284,616
KasempaZambia 7,5884,715
KawambwaZambia 7,3064,540
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0635,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -