Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brighton, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brighton, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brighton, England with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 933580
LuandaAngola 6,7594,200
LuenaAngola 7,2274,491
La PlataArgentina 11,0836,887
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3176,411
La RiojaArgentina 11,0476,865
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2877,014
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1458,168
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2686,380
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,32510,766
LavertonAustralia 16,91310,510
LearmonthAustralia 13,5928,446
LongreachAustralia 15,7049,759
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7049,759
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,27510,735
Low HeadAustralia 17,26510,728
LinzAustria 1,071665
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,040646
LerwickUk 1,039646
La PazBolivia 9,9696,195
LavrasBrazil 9,1345,676
LencoisBrazil 8,1005,033
LinharesBrazil 8,7285,424
LondrinaBrazil 9,6455,993
LomBulgaria 1,9161,191
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3593,952
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7863,596
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6623,518
Langara, BcCanada 7,5404,685
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6823,531
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1494,442
London, OnCanada 5,8993,666
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2872,664
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0383,752
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8511,772
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3497,052
LanzhouChina 7,8454,875
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5834,712
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2745,141
LimonCosta Rica 8,6525,376
LarnacaCyprus 3,2312,008
LimassolCyprus 3,2071,993
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4454,626
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8394,250
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 797495
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9564,323
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9954,347
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0004,350
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9714,332
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2525,749
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5935,961
LuxorEgypt 3,9462,452
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7825,458
Laucala BayFiji 16,38110,179
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0751,289
Le MansFrance 322200
LilleFrance 229143
LyonFrance 679422
LambarnGabon 5,8143,613
LastourvilleGabon 5,8713,648
LibrevilleGabon 5,6733,525
LeipzigGermany 876545
LindenbergGermany 997619
LamiaGreece 2,2031,369
LarissaGreece 2,1461,334
LemnosGreece 2,2971,427
LimnosGreece 2,3051,433
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6164,111
LabeGuinea 4,5302,815
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6667,250
La CeibaHonduras 8,4325,240
La MesaHonduras 8,5305,301
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3243,930
LudhianaIndia 6,4624,015
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9861,234
LatinaItaly 1,435892
LatronicoItaly 1,7281,074
LecceItaly 1,8381,142
LodwarKenya 6,2673,894
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1295,673
LiepajaLatvia 1,522946
LaukuvaLithuania 1,574978
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 471293
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8971,179
LabuanMalaysia 11,2787,008
LuqaMalta 2,0331,264
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7234,178
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2445,744
LashioMyanmar 8,5805,332
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,97411,791
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,96411,784
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,87811,731
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,98111,795
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,82911,700
LincolnNew Zealand 19,04311,833
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,88211,733
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,88211,733
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,88211,733
LagosNigeria 4,9293,063
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,233766
LillehammerNorway 1,316817
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2993,914
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8956,149
LimaPeru 10,1496,307
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0736,881
LisbonPortugal 1,520944
LeninbadRussia 5,3603,330
LevsiRussia 4,1062,551
LungiSierra Leone 4,8443,010
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,200746
LanzaroteSpain 2,6791,665
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 945587
LocarnoSwitzerland 838521
LuganoSwitzerland 857533
LatakiaSyria 3,3242,066
LampangThailand 9,0965,652
LoeiThailand 9,3155,788
Lop BuriThailand 9,4725,886
LomeTogo 4,9673,086
LeemingUk 398248
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,040646
London, EnglandUk 7346
London-GatwickUk 4327
LynehamUk 15094
L’VovUkraine 1,7061,060
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2111,374
LozovajaUkraine 2,5951,613
LubnyUkraine 2,3311,449
LuckUkraine 1,7941,115
LuganskUkraine 2,8101,746
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4624,015
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5774,708
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6644,762
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9944,346
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3563,328
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7204,797
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0794,399
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9044,912
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5054,042
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5314,680
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4624,015
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4934,656
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2835,147
Larned, KsUsa 7,3834,588
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6184,734
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4605,257
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9133,674
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0614,388
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2433,258
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8084,230
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0174,361
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0004,350
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3903,971
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6334,122
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4644,017
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8694,269
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2283,870
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6334,743
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1133,177
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0004,350
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1633,830
Libby, MtUsa 7,3904,592
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0204,362
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9793,716
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6904,157
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2284,491
Llano, TxUsa 7,9614,947
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8235,483
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8075,473
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8265,484
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1055,036
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1973,851
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5444,066
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1574,447
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1164,422
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4863,409
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9124,917
Luling, TxUsa 7,9864,963
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3054,540
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1793,840
LivingstoneZambia 8,0424,997
LundaziZambia 7,7244,800
LusakaZambia 7,8744,893
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8634,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -