Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brighton, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brighton, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brighton, England with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3143,302
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4283,373
MilianaAlgeria 1,6251,010
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4384,622
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,96010,539
Malarg EArgentina 11,7477,299
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2037,583
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3457,050
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0916,892
MendozaArgentina 11,4757,131
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4677,125
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6316,606
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7729,801
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,55211,528
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8968,635
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2548,858
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,90410,505
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,92410,517
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,46710,233
Mount GambierAustralia 16,63210,335
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1659,424
MuharraqBahrain 5,0563,142
MinskBelarus 1,9041,183
MogilevBelarus 2,0651,283
MaunBotswana 8,2035,098
MacapaBrazil 7,3944,595
MacauBrazil 7,1284,430
MaceioBrazil 7,5484,691
MachadoBrazil 9,2205,729
ManausBrazil 8,2385,119
MarabaBrazil 7,7954,844
MaringaBrazil 9,6876,019
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7674,826
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4165,230
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7884,840
MonteiroBrazil 7,4284,616
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6325,364
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2074,479
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9574,945
MamfeCameroon 5,0913,163
MarouaCameroon 4,6772,906
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7152,930
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3563,328
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0884,405
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7204,176
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0254,366
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6564,758
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6362,881
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7252,936
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2403,257
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2653,272
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7494,194
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3283,311
Morden, MbCanada 6,4534,010
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6513,511
MoundouChad 4,9293,063
MatecanaColombia 8,5845,334
MoroniComoros 8,1165,043
MosnovCzech Republic 1,300808
MarstalDenmark 843524
Melville HallDominica 6,6634,141
MichesDominican Republic 6,9124,295
MocaDominican Republic 6,9824,339
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0234,364
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0204,362
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9794,337
MilagroEcuador 9,4545,875
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1221,940
MinyaEgypt 3,6142,246
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2993,293
MassawaEritrea 5,2643,271
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,336830
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6211,007
MarseilleFrance 914568
MontpellierFrance 862535
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2414,499
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0759,368
MakokouGabon 5,7213,555
MayumbaGabon 6,1183,802
MitzicGabon 5,6713,524
MkamboGabon 5,6943,538
MoandaGabon 5,9553,701
MouilaGabon 5,9533,699
MagdeburgGermany 823512
MunichGermany 903561
MünsterGermany 552343
MethoniGreece 2,3261,445
MilosGreece 2,5011,554
MitiliniGreece 2,4561,526
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4501,523
MacentaGuinea 4,7802,970
MamouGuinea 4,6292,876
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2236,974
MiskolcHungary 1,532952
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8504,878
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8264,242
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2024,475
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0124,978
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2297,599
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9978,077
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3166,411
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0798,749
MashhadIran 4,9323,065
Malin HeadIreland 697433
M. CalamitaItaly 1,202747
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7501,087
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8671,160
MilanItaly 918570
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 873542
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,272790
ManIvory Coast 4,8783,031
MaebashiJapan 9,5285,921
MaizuruJapan 9,4805,891
MakurazakiJapan 9,6766,013
MatsueJapan 9,3865,833
MatsumotoJapan 9,5045,906
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5335,924
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2506,370
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2867,013
MishimaJapan 9,6545,999
MitoJapan 9,5825,955
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7776,076
MiyakoJapan 9,3015,780
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0546,248
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6666,007
MiyazakiJapan 9,6616,003
MombetsuJapan 8,8635,507
MoriokaJapan 9,2695,760
MuroranJapan 8,9965,590
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6515,997
MutsuJapan 9,1095,660
Ma’AnJordan 3,7482,329
MafraqJordan 3,6002,237
MombasaKenya 7,1734,457
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1225,047
MaseruLesotho 9,3145,788
MonroviaLiberia 5,0453,135
MisratahLibya 2,4031,494
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6635,383
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7855,459
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3055,782
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0205,605
MakhangaMalawi 8,2395,120
MangochiMalawi 8,0294,989
MwmosaMalawi 8,2125,103
MzimbaMalawi 7,6994,784
MzuzuMalawi 7,6714,767
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6766,634
MersingMalaysia 10,7696,692
MiriMalaysia 11,2837,011
MaleMaldives 8,5035,284
MenakaMali 3,8922,419
MoptiMali 4,0522,518
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5258,405
MazatlanMexico 9,0945,651
MeridaMexico 8,1855,087
Mexico CityMexico 8,9605,568
MonterreyMexico 8,4955,279
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0665,634
MaantyMongolia 7,1054,415
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1704,455
MatadMongolia 7,5124,668
MurenMongolia 6,5434,066
MarrakechMorocco 2,2321,387
MeknesMorocco 1,9331,201
MideltMorocco 2,0511,275
MaputoMozambique 9,1165,665
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3185,169
MandalayMyanmar 8,5525,314
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6325,364
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5415,929
MindatMyanmar 8,4595,256
MonywaMyanmar 8,4775,268
MyeikMyanmar 9,5415,929
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3505,189
MaastrichtNetherlands 414257
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,10111,869
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,60811,563
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,91911,757
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,84211,709
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,93711,768
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,04611,835
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6975,404
MasatepeNicaragua 8,7055,409
MagariaNiger 4,2842,662
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3202,685
MaradiNiger 4,2042,612
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4962,794
MakurdiNigeria 4,8573,018
MinnaNigeria 4,6222,872
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1525,687
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9041,183
MajisOman 5,6153,489
MasirahOman 6,0823,780
Muscat  Oman 5,8013,605
MultanPakistan 6,2013,853
MurreePakistan 6,0563,763
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0418,725
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0206,227
MoyobambaPeru 9,6145,974
MactanPhilippines 11,3547,055
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7796,698
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,149714
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8463,633
MagadanRussia 7,4664,640
MahackalaRussia 3,6542,270
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4832,164
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4842,165
MarkovoRussia 7,1464,441
MinusinskRussia 5,8053,607
MogocaRussia 7,1124,419
MoscowRussia 2,5351,575
MurmanskRussia 2,6721,661
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4742,780
MatamSenegal 4,0852,538
MogadishuSomalia 6,8894,281
MadridSpain 1,181734
Madrid (b)Spain 1,189739
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,265786
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6101,001
MelillaSpain 1,7431,083
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,450901
MalakalSudan 5,4303,374
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1125,662
MontreuxSwitzerland 710441
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9065,534
Mae SariangThailand 9,0005,593
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1675,697
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5915,960
MalatyaTurkey 3,2762,036
MersinTurkey 3,1541,960
MuglaTurkey 2,7081,683
Manchester, EnglandUk 323201
ManstonUk 11874
MeloUruguay 10,6556,621
MercedesUruguay 10,9316,793
MontevideoUruguay 10,9896,829
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8274,242
Madison, FlUsa 6,9164,298
Madison, InUsa 6,4363,999
Madison, NeUsa 6,9444,315
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4013,977
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1824,463
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2293,871
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8824,276
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4644,017
Marion, InUsa 6,3513,947
Marion, NcUsa 6,4644,017
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0493,759
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5404,686
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9793,716
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1824,463
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1853,843
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1435,060
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7304,182
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7364,186
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2724,519
Medford, WiUsa 6,3143,924
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8234,240
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0604,387
Mena, ArUsa 7,3184,548
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1944,470
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7464,813
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8774,274
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1544,445
Midland, TxUsa 8,0795,020
Milan, MnUsa 6,6544,135
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6734,147
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0804,399
Milford, DeUsa 5,7803,591
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7604,201
Millen, GaUsa 6,7054,166
Millport, OhUsa 6,0333,749
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3023,294
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3273,931
Minden, NeUsa 7,1404,437
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5024,040
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5484,069
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4494,629
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2924,532
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5984,100
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4464,006
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6544,135
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0414,375
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9024,911
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7103,548
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2043,855
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4644,017
Moro, OrUsa 7,9404,934
Morris, MnUsa 6,5784,088
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5384,063
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3233,929
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0183,740
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6974,162
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,0733,774
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1823,220
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7644,203
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2093,859
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3444,563
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4784,647
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8104,853
MaracayVenezuela 7,5544,694
MaturinVenezuela 7,2924,531
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8184,858
MeridaVenezuela 7,9414,934
MagoyeZambia 7,9064,913
MansaZambia 7,4344,619
MbalaZambia 7,2944,532
MfuweZambia 7,7754,832
MisamfuZambia 7,4204,611
MonguZambia 7,6884,778
MpikaZambia 7,6144,731
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8404,872
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8804,897
MumbwaZambia 7,7944,843
MwinilungaZambia 7,3534,569
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4465,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -