Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brighton, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brighton, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brighton, England with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8719,862
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2035,719
ParanaArgentina 10,9196,785
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5506,556
PehuajoArgentina 11,3687,064
PergaminoArgentina 11,1186,909
PigeArgentina 11,5517,178
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0906,891
PosadasArgentina 10,2706,382
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4586,499
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5287,164
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0916,892
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4818,999
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7558,547
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4781,540
ParakouBenin 4,6182,870
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5704,704
ParacatuBrazil 8,8275,485
ParanaBrazil 8,4205,232
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7226,042
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2885,772
ParintinsBrazil 7,9874,963
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1784,460
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1756,323
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9465,559
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6454,751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6344,744
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4395,244
PeixeBrazil 8,4085,225
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7384,809
PicosBrazil 7,5564,696
PiraiBrazil 9,2235,731
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8005,469
PompeuBrazil 8,9345,552
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7986,088
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6314,742
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9156,161
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9995,592
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2896,393
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2825,146
PosseBrazil 8,4965,280
PlevenBulgaria 2,0341,264
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1211,318
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0386,238
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7954,222
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8633,022
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4613,394
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6413,505
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8633,643
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7114,791
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1892,603
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4083,982
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5274,056
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2054,477
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4504,629
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5224,053
ParronChile 11,7007,270
Puerto AysenChile 12,7627,930
Puerto MonttChile 12,4517,737
Punta ArenasChile 13,2968,262
PingbianChina 8,8025,470
PeralesColombia 8,5765,329
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8994,908
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7795,455
PragueCzech Republic 1,020634
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1794,461
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9704,331
PoloDominican Republic 7,1424,438
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9534,321
PichilingueEcuador 9,3565,814
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4215,854
PuyoEcuador 9,2865,771
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4302,132
ParisFrance 284177
PerpignanFrance 927576
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9818,066
Port-GentilGabon 5,7903,598
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0486,244
PotsdamGermany 927576
PatrasGreece 2,2121,374
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0202,498
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8411,766
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6174,112
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1924,469
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2615,134
PecsHungary 1,453903
PambanIndia 8,4625,258
PuneIndia 7,3054,539
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8246,726
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3617,060
PadovaItaly 1,073667
Paganella MountainItaly 971603
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7641,096
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7481,086
PantelleriaItaly 1,8301,137
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,026638
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,445898
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,284798
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,432890
PiacenzaItaly 985612
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,121697
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,168726
Ponza IslandItaly 1,492927
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6701,038
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,401871
PrizziItaly 1,8071,123
PakseLaos 9,7846,080
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2756,385
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6846,018
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7236,042
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2628,241
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7461,085
PatheinMyanmar 8,9075,535
PutaoMyanmar 8,1855,086
PyiMyanmar 8,7645,446
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,45810,227
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,80311,684
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,80211,684
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3475,187
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1553,203
PohangNorth Korea 9,1715,699
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7235,421
PadidanPakistan 6,2303,871
PanjgurPakistan 5,9373,690
ParachinarPakistan 5,8323,624
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0283,746
PeshawarPakistan 5,9273,683
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5319,030
PilarParaguay 10,3486,430
PiscoPeru 10,2406,363
PiuraPeru 9,7916,084
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6826,017
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0926,893
PoznanPoland 1,182735
PrzemyslPoland 1,6241,009
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,291802
PortalegrePortugal 1,403872
Porto Portugal 1,258782
PavelecRussia 2,6631,655
PecoraRussia 3,5722,220
PermRussia 3,6202,249
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2925,152
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4081,496
PjatigorskRussia 3,2832,040
PoronajskRussia 8,3565,193
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8411,766
Providenja BayRussia 7,1924,469
PskovRussia 1,9851,233
PodorSenegal 4,0212,499
PopradSlovakia 1,467912
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7626,066
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9565,565
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,271790
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6125,352
Port SudanSudan 4,7662,962
ParamariboSuriname 7,1114,419
PiteňSweden 2,0311,262
PalmyraSyria 3,5682,217
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4379,593
PhetchabunThailand 9,3655,819
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2755,764
PhraeThailand 9,1525,687
PhuketThailand 9,9226,166
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8936,148
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5875,957
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6756,012
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0924,407
Plymouth, EnglandUk 286178
PoltavaUkraine 2,4491,522
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8126,719
PradoUruguay 10,9916,830
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9466,802
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6274,118
Pana, IlUsa 6,6654,142
Paoli, InUsa 6,5004,039
Paris, IlUsa 6,5514,071
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4574,012
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3384,560
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5074,665
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5424,687
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3294,554
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0434,376
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7804,835
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2374,497
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6064,105
Perry, OkUsa 7,4244,613
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7343,563
Philo, OhUsa 6,1693,833
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5255,298
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9494,318
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2534,507
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3903,971
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7494,194
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0163,739
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5743,464
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2963,291
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0494,380
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7234,799
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3903,971
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5394,063
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0584,386
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7534,818
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7304,804
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6413,505
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7534,818
Portage, WiUsa 6,3173,925
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1563,204
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9564,944
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5164,049
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3354,558
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4704,642
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9183,677
Princeton, InUsa 6,7034,165
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3543,327
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6814,773
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9484,939
PetaukeZambia 7,8534,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -