Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brighton, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brighton, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brighton, England with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3283,311
ShkoderAlbania 1,7831,108
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6471,023
SaltaArgentina 10,5606,562
San AntonioArgentina 11,9757,441
San LuisArgentina 11,3707,065
San RafaelArgentina 11,6007,208
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5547,180
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7586,685
SarmientoArgentina 12,5967,827
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,03510,586
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,03010,583
SalzburgAustria 1,008626
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7352,321
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9632,462
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8732,407
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7131,686
SaveBenin 4,7632,960
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7796,077
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,592989
SalvadorBrazil 8,0134,980
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3786,449
SantaremBrazil 7,8434,874
SantosBrazil 9,4635,880
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3495,809
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0795,020
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3674,578
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0596,251
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3206,413
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2215,730
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2574,509
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6485,374
São PauloBrazil 9,4345,863
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2805,767
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3365,801
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8334,867
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8944,905
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9245,545
SobralBrazil 7,1664,453
SoureBrazil 7,3194,548
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0995,033
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7266,666
SurubimBrazil 7,3624,575
SadovoBulgaria 2,1341,326
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0621,282
SofiaBulgaria 1,9971,241
SiemreapCambodia 9,8126,097
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4472,763
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0784,398
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7612,958
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5954,719
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5282,814
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6202,871
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6604,139
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8703,648
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3322,692
Scott, SkCanada 6,7444,191
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5142,805
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6422,884
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1343,190
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2423,879
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1153,800
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0483,758
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7654,204
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2864,528
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1002,548
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5602,834
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8584,262
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8644,265
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3232,686
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8301,758
SalCape Verde 4,2982,671
SantiagoChile 11,6347,230
SewellChile 11,6677,250
ShanghaiChina 9,2495,748
ShantouChina 9,7136,036
ShenyangChina 8,3675,199
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3385,181
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9364,931
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7295,424
SibenikCroatia 1,439894
SplitCroatia 1,488925
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,111690
StudsgårdDenmark 837520
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9734,333
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9774,336
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9294,306
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9744,334
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9134,296
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0194,361
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0154,359
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0514,381
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0784,398
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9314,307
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9324,308
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9894,343
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0324,370
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0164,360
San GabrielEcuador 9,0945,651
SalloumEgypt 2,9861,856
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2141,997
SohagEgypt 3,8072,366
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7642,339
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7655,447
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6247,845
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3541,463
StrasbourgFrance 613381
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0804,400
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0724,395
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1941,985
SchleswigGermany 771479
StuttgartGermany 706439
SamosGreece 2,5781,602
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3271,446
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5821,604
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2822,039
SiguiriGuinea 4,4562,769
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6455,372
SzegedHungary 1,568974
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,281796
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0491,273
SagarIndia 7,2124,482
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1433,817
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5118,396
SemnanIran 4,5432,823
ShahroudIran 4,5932,854
ShirazIran 4,9333,065
ShannonIreland 639397
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 980609
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,592989
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8841,171
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,065662
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,308813
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8131,127
SigonellaItaly 1,9081,185
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1303,188
SagaJapan 9,4815,892
SaigoJapan 9,3245,794
SakaiJapan 9,3855,832
SakataJapan 9,3035,781
SapporoJapan 8,9315,550
SaseboJapan 9,4655,882
SendaiJapan 9,4065,845
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6545,999
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4425,868
ShinjoJapan 9,3355,801
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6976,026
ShirakawaJapan 9,4975,901
ShizuokaJapan 9,6485,996
SumotoJapan 9,5735,949
SuttsuJapan 8,9225,544
SuwaJapan 9,5295,921
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1227,532
SavannakhetLaos 9,5855,956
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6481,024
SiluteLithuania 1,520944
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9281,198
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7265,422
SalimaMalawi 7,9314,928
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4037,086
SibuMalaysia 11,3207,035
SanMali 4,1902,603
SegouMali 4,1962,607
SikassoMali 4,4182,745
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4615,879
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9675,572
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0704,393
SainshandMongolia 7,4404,623
SafiMorocco 2,1921,362
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5281,571
SittweMyanmar 8,4925,277
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,66511,598
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 969602
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1151,936
SaiqOman 5,7983,603
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0643,768
SurOman 5,9693,709
SialkotPakistan 6,2413,878
SibbiPakistan 6,0033,730
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2656,379
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3156,410
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4927,141
SandomierzPoland 1,531952
SniezkaPoland 1,114692
SuwalkiPoland 1,598993
SzczecinPoland 1,046650
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6881,049
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5081,559
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7444,191
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6475,995
Satu MareRomania 1,6951,053
SibiuRomania 1,8671,160
SulinaRomania 2,2951,426
SadrinskRussia 4,1112,555
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1481,335
SalekhardRussia 3,9912,480
SaratovRussia 3,1651,967
SejmcanRussia 7,1414,438
SelagoncyRussia 5,8743,650
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8245,483
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2544,508
SmolenskRussia 2,1891,360
SociRussia 3,0791,913
SortovalaRussia 2,2261,383
SuntarRussia 6,3143,924
SurgutRussia 4,4562,769
SverdlovskRussia 3,9092,429
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2682,031
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5774,087
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6453,508
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1185,045
SingaporeSingapore 10,8746,757
SliacSlovakia 1,403872
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9165,540
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5595,319
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,171728
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 847527
Santander, CantabriaSpain 860535
SevilleSpain 1,559969
SennarSudan 5,1363,191
ShambatSudan 4,8733,028
ShendiSudan 4,8222,997
StenseleSweden 1,8701,162
StockholmSweden 1,489925
StorlienSweden 1,567974
SundsvallSweden 1,6761,042
SantisSwitzerland 796495
SongeaTanzania 7,6594,759
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4985,902
SongkhlaThailand 10,1346,298
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4685,883
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8656,130
SurinThailand 9,6576,001
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4982,795
SokodeTogo 4,6532,892
SfaxTunisia 1,9911,237
SousseTunisia 1,8771,167
SamsunTurkey 2,9691,845
SiirtTurkey 3,5802,225
SivasTurkey 3,1151,936
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0243,122
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 448278
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 913568
SarataUkraine 2,2471,396
SarnyUkraine 1,8601,156
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6251,631
SumyUkraine 2,4211,505
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4673,397
SaltoUruguay 10,7576,685
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5595,319
Safford, AzUsa 8,4505,251
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2193,243
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0854,403
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7964,223
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0824,401
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6144,110
Salem, InUsa 6,5004,039
Salem, OrUsa 8,0374,995
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8764,894
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0244,986
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0505,003
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8705,512
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6855,397
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7434,190
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8615,506
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3333,935
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9025,532
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8425,495
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5404,064
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8623,643
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7064,167
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5014,661
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3324,556
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5004,039
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7604,822
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7734,830
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2834,526
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6194,735
Selma, AlUsa 7,1054,415
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5083,423
Seymour, InUsa 6,5004,039
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5104,046
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2744,520
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5144,669
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8774,273
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8054,229
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3203,927
Southport, NcUsa 6,3473,944
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7994,225
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1763,838
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8854,279
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5464,689
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3553,949
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6674,143
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1034,414
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9754,956
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5014,040
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7954,222
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1453,818
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5743,464
State College, PaUsa 5,8433,631
State University, MsUsa 7,1574,447
State University, NmUsa 8,3635,197
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1113,798
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6264,739
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8004,226
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6045,347
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7894,219
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4043,358
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3184,548
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5684,082
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8044,850
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9394,312
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9644,327
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5713,462
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2103,237
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0935,029
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7424,811
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6094,728
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8431,767
SocotraYemen 6,4363,999
SenangaZambia 7,7834,836
SerenjeZambia 7,7074,789
SeshekeZambia 7,9594,946
SolweziZambia 7,4624,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -