Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brighton, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brighton, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brighton, England with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3298,283
UaupesBrazil 8,4035,222
UbatubaBrazil 9,3575,815
UberabaBrazil 9,1285,672
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1623,829
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2653,893
UpernavikGreenland 3,5962,235
UummannaqGreenland 3,4092,118
UdineItaly 1,116694
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7031,058
UenoJapan 9,5815,954
UnzendakeJapan 9,5315,923
UrakawaJapan 9,0695,636
UshibukaJapan 9,5735,949
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5435,930
UwajimaJapan 9,5835,955
UkmergeLithuania 1,7261,072
UtenaLithuania 1,7811,107
UlaangomMongolia 6,0953,787
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0234,364
UlgiiMongolia 6,0353,750
UliastaiMongolia 6,5084,044
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1303,809
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2614,512
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0965,653
UfaRussia 3,6882,292
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3592,709
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7414,189
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7154,794
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6804,151
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3462,079
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0074,975
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0004,350
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8504,257
Umm BeninSudan 5,2003,232
UmeňSweden 1,8791,168
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7146,036
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3925,836
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1915,712
UrfaTurkey 3,4132,121
UsakTurkey 2,6681,658
Uman’Ukraine 2,1761,352
UzgorodUkraine 1,6221,008
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0283,746
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1613,829
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5514,071
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2743,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -